2015 Results

Duathlon

Pos No Name Club Category Time Behind Bike Bike
transition
Run
1st 2 Ronan Anderson Deeside Thistle CC MSEN 05:30:30 02:30:19 (2nd) 00:02:46 (1st) 02:57:25 (1st)
2nd 140 Scott Young Ythan CC MSEN 05:30:44 +00:00:14 02:23:06 (1st) 00:05:13 (2nd) 03:02:25 (2nd)
3rd 32 Philip Entwistle MSEN 07:00:39 +01:30:09 02:38:27 (3rd) 00:05:54 (3rd) 04:16:18 (3rd)
4th 77 Chris Meek West Lothian Triathlon MSEN 07:24:48 +01:54:18 02:55:21 (4th) 00:09:13 (4th) 04:20:14 (4th)

Half Duathlon

Pos No Name Club Category Time Behind Bike Bike
transition
Run
1st 24 Alec Dobbie MSEN 03:12:11 00:59:28 (1st) 00:05:14 (4th) 02:07:29 (1st)
2nd 66 Calum macleod MSEN 03:19:53 +00:07:42 00:59:33 (2nd) 00:05:06 (3rd) 02:15:14 (3rd)
3rd 7 Nicolle Beattie FSEN 03:37:42 +00:25:31 01:22:47 (4th) 00:04:20 (1st) 02:10:35 (2nd)
4th 111 Brian Stephens MSVET 04:30:55 +01:18:44 01:11:45 (3rd) 00:04:29 (2nd) 03:14:41 (4th)

Half Triathlon

Pos No Name Club Category Time Behind swim swim
transition
bike BIKE
TRANSITION
RUN
1st 75 Craig Mcgougan North
Argyll CC
MSEN 03:20:01 00:20:02
(1st)
00:03:42
(2nd)
01:00:09
(1st)
00:02:05
(1st)
01:54:03
(1st)
2nd 34 Lauren Eyre EUOC FSEN 03:48:26 +00:28:25 00:23:56
(3rd)
00:06:47
(3rd)
01:07:33
(2nd)
00:02:14
(2nd)
02:07:56
(2nd)
3rd 10 Ian Blakemore Eryri MSVET 04:10:32 +00:50:31 00:22:39
(2nd)
00:03:17
(1st)
01:08:57
(3rd)
00:03:16
(3rd)
02:32:23
(3rd)
4th 3 Inga Antonio FSEN 06:00:30 +02:40:29 00:28:53
(4th)
00:06:59
(4th)
01:25:44
(4th)
00:04:32
(4th)
03:54:22
(4th)

Triathlon

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Swim Swim Transition Bike Bike Transition Run
1st 101 Alistair Robinson Team

DASSI/9Bar

MSEN 05:41:11 00:32:59 (7th) 00:01:30

(2nd)

02:05:46 (1st) 00:01:33

(2nd)

02:59:23 (12th)
2nd 125 Chris Watson RAF

Triathlon

MSEN 05:50:37 +00:09:26 00:34:10 (17th) 00:02:37

(6th)

02:16:49 (4th) 00:01:44

(3rd)

02:55:17 (8th)
3rd 74 Sean McFarlane Craft/

Honey Stinger

MVET 05:51:12 +00:10:01 00:34:54 (21st) 00:03:34

(22nd)

02:10:27 (2nd) 00:02:01

(6th)

03:00:16 (13th)
4th 85 Graeme Neagle Fusion

Triathlon Club

MSEN 05:54:35 +00:13:24 00:28:14 (1st) 00:03:22

(16th)

02:10:35 (3rd) 00:02:16 (12th) 03:10:08 (18th)
5th 41 Chris Godfree Edinburgh RC MSEN 05:57:45 +00:16:34 00:36:59 (32nd) 00:02:37

(6th)

02:20:37 (6th) 00:02:13 (11th) 02:55:19 (9th)
6th 68 Will Manners Stirling

Triathlon Club

MSVET 06:00:42 +00:19:31 00:43:31 (78th) 00:05:16

(50th)

02:25:09 (12th) 00:02:10

(9th)

02:44:36 (3rd)
7th 37 Peter Gardner Hunters Bog MSEN 06:01:38 +00:20:27 00:33:16 (8th) 00:02:43

(8th)

02:29:56 (21st) 00:02:53 (23rd) 02:52:50 (6th)
8th 55 Ewan Jack Ochil

Hillrunners

MVET 06:02:22 +00:21:11 00:38:06 (46th) 00:02:02

(3rd)

02:37:02 (29th) 00:02:58 (25th) 02:42:14 (2nd)
9th 103 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County

Harriers

MVET 06:02:39 +00:21:28 00:35:45 (23rd) 00:03:06

(12th)

02:27:30 (16th) 00:02:02 (7th=) 02:54:16 (7th)
10th 94 Siobhan Prise FSEN 06:04:10 +00:22:59 00:30:24 (3rd) 00:04:38

(35th)

02:30:28 (22nd) 00:02:39 (19th) 02:56:01 (10th)
11th 21 Dave Cummins Highland Hill

Runners

MSVET 06:08:32 +00:27:21 00:34:38 (20th) 00:05:16

(50th)

02:38:32 (32nd) 00:03:24

(31st)

02:46:42 (4th)
12th 118 Marcus Taylor 205 Field Hospital MSEN 06:11:06 +00:29:55 00:31:03 (4th) 00:03:24

(17th)

02:26:04 (13th) 00:01:27

(1st)

03:09:08 (15th)
13th 73 Paul Matthews Cleveland

Wheelers

MSEN 06:11:49 +00:30:38 00:32:39 (6th) 00:03:44

(24th)

02:24:07 (10th) 00:02:33 (17th) 03:08:46 (14th)
14th 93 Sean Peyton Fleet Feet Triathletes / Aberdeen Wheelers MSEN 06:17:53 +00:36:42 00:38:04 (45th) 00:03:28

(18th)

02:23:08 (9th) 00:01:48

(4th)

03:11:25 (19th)
15th 39 Anthony Gerundini EnduroMan /

Lincoln Tri / TriTalk

MVET 06:20:58 +00:39:47 00:41:56 (70th) 00:04:36

(34th)

02:38:59 (33rd) 00:02:59 (26th) 02:52:28 (5th)
16th 52 Robert Hopkins Thornbury RC MVET 06:24:24 +00:43:13 00:38:10 (48th) 00:04:10

(29th)

02:21:34 (8th) 00:02:32 (16th) 03:17:58 (22nd)
17th 88 John O’Brien Survival of the

Fattest

TEAM 06:25:15 +00:44:04 00:53:52 (98th) 00:00:52

(1st)

02:49:37 (58th) 00:02:02

(7th)

02:38:52 (1st)
18th 47 James Haughs MSEN 06:27:23 +00:46:12 00:32:23 (5th) 00:04:06

(28th)

02:26:38 (15th) 00:04:52 (62nd) 03:19:24 (24th)
19th 136 Dan Williams MSEN 06:29:00 +00:47:49 00:37:38 (38th) 00:05:26

(55th)

02:32:03 (27th) 00:03:54 (43rd) 03:09:59 (17th)
20th 95 Conor Quinn MSEN 06:29:44 +00:48:33 00:33:32 (9th) 00:03:48

(26th)

02:26:08 (14th) 00:01:55

(5th)

03:24:21 (29th)
21st 72 Alison Matthews Darlington

Harriers

FSEN 06:30:34 +00:49:23 00:37:28 (37th) 00:05:00

(46th)

02:48:18 (55th) 00:02:19 (13th) 02:57:29 (11th)
22nd 35 David Fraser Edinburgh RC MSEN 06:31:36 +00:50:25 00:34:00 (14th) 00:03:51

(27th)

02:27:31 (17th) 00:03:25 (32nd) 03:22:49 (27th)
23rd 5 Andy Barker ERC MSEN 06:34:15 +00:53:04 00:34:05 (15th) 00:02:26

(4th)

02:31:01 (23rd) 00:02:20 (14th) 03:24:23 (31st)
24th 78 Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles FVET 06:39:06 +00:57:55 00:35:50 (24th) 00:03:47

(25th)

02:43:20 (43rd) 00:02:40 (20th) 03:13:29 (20th)
25th 123 Jamie Ward MSEN 06:40:11 +00:59:00 00:38:36 (53rd) 00:04:43

(39th)

02:21:24 (7th) 00:03:17 (29th) 03:32:11 (36th)
26th 38 William Garrick 3 Scots MVET 06:40:44 +00:59:33 00:34:07 (16th) 00:03:16

(13th)

02:41:16 (40th) 00:02:47 (22nd) 03:19:18 (23rd)
27th 36 Terry Gallagher T4TRI MSVET 06:41:24 +01:00:13 00:37:09 (33rd) 00:06:27

(68th)

02:27:53 (18th) 00:03:28 (36th) 03:26:27 (33rd)
28th 110 Fred Smith MSEN 06:41:42 +01:00:31 00:36:28 (26th=) 00:04:58

(45th)

02:28:37 (19th) 00:05:26 (69th) 03:26:13 (32nd)
29th 86 Marc Niebel Fusion Triathlon

Club

MSEN 06:41:56 +01:00:45 00:34:22 (19th) 00:02:31

(5th)

02:37:41 (30th) 00:03:44 (42nd) 03:23:38 (28th)
30th 31 Jane Emslie Edinburgh RC FSEN 06:44:37 +01:03:26 00:37:15 (34th) 00:03:42

(23rd)

02:39:58 (37th) 00:03:16 (28th) 03:20:26 (25th)
31st 120 Corey Urwin East Coast AC MVET 06:45:14 +01:04:03 00:42:09 (71st) 00:04:44

(41st)

02:43:50 (46th) 00:04:46 (57th) 03:09:45 (16th)
32nd 98 Daniel Reynolds MSEN 06:45:33 +01:04:22 00:33:48 (11th) 00:02:52

(9th)

02:31:45 (26th) 00:03:41

(41st)

03:33:27 (38th)
33rd 130 Frank Westerduin 205 Field Hospital MSVET 06:49:51 +01:08:40 00:40:20 (57th) 00:04:43

(39th)

02:37:45 (31st) 00:02:41

(21st)

03:24:22 (30th)
34th 27 Chris Eggar Cambridge Tri MVET 06:52:56 +01:11:45 00:38:32 (52nd) 00:09:03

(89th)

02:24:12 (11th) 00:04:33 (54th) 03:36:36 (43rd)
35th 139 Stephen Withers MVET 06:54:32 +01:13:21 00:36:58 (31st) 00:06:12

(65th)

02:31:28 (25th) 00:05:45 (74th) 03:34:09 (41st)
36th 99 Duncan Robb MVET 06:54:44 +01:13:33 00:38:01 (44th) 00:05:39 (

58th)

02:20:30 (5th) 00:05:30 (70th) 03:45:04 (47th)
37th 12 Stephen Brady MVET 06:56:55 +01:15:44 00:39:01 (55th) 00:07:16

(76th)

02:44:24 (47th) 00:05:07 (66th) 03:21:07 (26th)
38th 128 Robert Webster MSEN 06:58:59 +01:17:48 00:37:57 (42nd=) 00:04:38

(35th)

02:43:29 (44th) 00:02:31 (15th) 03:30:24 (35th)
39th 89 Shaun O’Donnell Stirling

Triathlon Club

MSEN 07:00:53 +01:19:42 00:29:15 (2nd) 00:06:00

(62nd)

02:28:51 (20th) 00:03:33 (38th) 03:53:14 (53rd)
40th 79 Barry Middleton MVET 07:02:09 +01:20:58 00:40:23 (58th) 00:05:49

(60th)

02:31:22 (24th) 00:04:46 (57th=) 03:39:49 (45th)
41st 135 Gareth Wilkinson MSEN 07:05:43 +01:24:32 00:42:45 (75th) 00:05:19

(52nd)

03:01:22 (77th) 00:02:34 (18th) 03:13:43 (21st)
42nd 8 Mark Bellshaw 3 Scots MSEN 07:06:06 +01:24:55 00:40:28 (60th) 00:03:32

(20th)

02:39:17 (36th) 00:03:25 (32nd=) 03:39:24 (44th)
43rd 138 Helen Winton Stirling

Triathlon Club

FSVET 07:10:42 +01:29:31 00:37:21 (35th) 00:08:01

(80th)

02:46:19 (51st) 00:04:41 (56th) 03:34:20 (42nd)
44th 67 Maeve Maher-Mcwilliams Northwest

Triathlon Club

FSEN 07:12:27 +01:31:16 00:33:46 (10th) 00:03:18

(14th)

02:44:48 (48th) 00:02:11 (10th) 03:48:24 (50th)
45th 112 Paul Stephens MSEN 07:16:59 +01:35:48 00:40:37 (61st) 00:09:46

(92nd)

02:53:41 (68th) 00:06:14 (82nd) 03:26:41 (34th)
46th 11 John Braby MVET 07:17:51 +01:36:40 00:38:18 (49th) 00:07:44

(79th)

02:54:31 (72nd) 00:04:15 (51st) 03:33:03 (37th)
47th 45 Gavin Harris MSEN 07:18:14 +01:37:03 00:33:55 (13th) 00:05:28

(56th)

02:40:22 (38th) 00:04:11 (48th) 03:54:18 (55th)
48th 114 Kim Stewart FSEN 07:23:31 +01:42:20 00:45:11 (87th) 00:08:02

(81st)

02:50:15 (60th) 00:06:23 (85th) 03:33:40 (39th)
49th 30 Jonathan Elliott Tri n Fail MSEN 07:28:26 +01:47:15 00:38:25 (50th) 00:08:58

(87th)

02:45:53 (50th) 00:06:51 (88th) 03:48:19 (49th)
50th 133 Tom Whittington One Step Beyond MVET 07:28:37 +01:47:26 00:41:17 (67th) 00:05:46

(59th)

02:43:42 (45th) 00:07:03 (90th) 03:50:49 (51st)
51st 81 John Moffat Highland

Hill Runners

MSVET 07:29:01 +01:47:50 00:48:43 (94th) 00:08:49

(86th)

02:50:37 (62nd) 00:06:46 (87th) 03:34:06 (40th)
52nd 6 Michal Bartosik Newhaven Harbour Triathlon Club MSEN 07:29:06 +01:47:55 00:43:17 (76th) 00:06:29

(69th)

02:34:13 (28th) 00:03:19 (30th) 04:01:48 (58th)
53rd 90 Brian O’Rourke Team ORourke MVET 07:30:20 +01:49:09 00:36:42 (29th) 00:03:31

(19th)

02:49:09 (57th) 00:06:00 (77th) 03:54:58 (57th)
54th 62 Jan Lauckner MVET 07:31:09 +01:49:58 00:43:58 (82nd) 00:05:22

(54th)

02:40:36 (39th) 00:06:45 (86th) 03:54:28 (56th)
55th 116 William Strickland MSEN 07:31:52 +01:50:41 00:43:33 (79th) 00:06:18

(66th)

02:56:59 (73rd) 00:03:27 (35th) 03:41:35 (46th)
56th 57 Nick Jepson RN/RM Triathlon MVET 07:33:38 +01:52:27 00:42:10 (72nd) 00:04:26

(31st)

02:49:00 (56th) 00:04:17 (52nd) 03:53:45 (54th)
57th 33 Raymond Evenden MVET 07:35:34 +01:54:23 00:40:58 (64th) 00:04:26

(31sT)

02:53:40 (67th) 00:03:38 (40th) 03:52:52 (52nd)
58th 26 Andi Dunkel Cuillin Wheels MVET 07:35:37 +01:54:26 00:37:48 (40th) 00:04:57

(44th)

02:45:04 (49th) 00:04:24 (53rd) 04:03:24 (59th)
59th 84 Ian Munro MSVET 07:43:56 +02:02:45 00:44:54 (86th) 00:06:54

(72nd)

02:59:45 (74th) 00:04:06 (46th) 03:48:17 (48th)
60th 17 Cheryl Cardwell Triangle Triathlon FVET 07:44:18 +02:03:07 00:41:16 (66th) 00:05:13

(49th)

02:47:08 (52nd) 00:03:32 (37th) 04:07:09 (60th)
61st 28 Helen Eggar Cambridge Tri FVET 07:47:18 +02:06:07 00:35:57 (25th) 00:08:32

(83rd)

02:47:41 (54th) 00:03:26 (34th) 04:11:42 (64th)
62nd 18 Jo Cardwell Stirling

Triathlon Club

FVET 07:51:13 +02:10:02 00:37:57 (42nd=) 00:06:40

(71st)

02:53:03 (66th) 00:05:00 (64th) 04:08:33 (61st)
63rd 96 Darren Read Dragonslayer MVET 07:51:58 +02:10:47 00:40:46 (62nd) 00:03:21

(15th)

02:42:31 (41st) 00:03:36 (39th) 04:21:44 (68th)
64th 137 Gary Wilson MSEN 07:55:39 +02:14:28 00:38:07 (47th) 00:08:15

(82nd)

02:52:45 (63rd=) 00:06:52 (89th) 04:09:40 (62nd)
65th 69 Lucia Marekova MSEN 07:59:08 +02:17:57 00:40:26 (59th) 00:02:58

(10th)

02:54:02 (71st) 00:04:51 (59th) 04:16:51 (67th)
66th 109 Jonathan Sliney CrewBath Meles MSEN 08:05:10 +02:23:59 00:41:13 (65th) 00:11:24

(98th)

02:39:08 (34th=) 00:06:17 (83rd=) 04:27:08 (73rd)
67th 53 Trevor Iddenden FSEN 08:05:20 +02:24:09 00:45:42 (88th) 00:06:58

(74th)

02:39:08 (34th=) 00:06:17 (83rd=) 04:27:15 (74th)
68th 76 Patrick McLaughlan Northwest Triathlon Club MSEN 08:09:31 +02:28:20 00:36:41 (28th) 00:04:41

(37th)

02:53:50 (70th) 00:06:00 (77th= 04:28:19 (75th)
69th 129 Jim West PSVCC MVET 08:15:11 +02:34:00 00:47:12 (90th) 00:09:02

(88th)

02:52:46 (65th) 00:04:02 (45th) 04:22:09 (69th)
70th 23 Andrew Dell Royal Navy Triathlon MVET 08:17:40 +02:36:29 00:47:33 (91st) 00:05:55

(61st)

02:52:45 (63rd=) 00:05:46 (75th) 04:25:41 (72nd)
71st 61 Rob Latimer TriCallander MSEN 08:18:48 +02:37:37 00:37:53 (41st) 00:05:35

(57th)

03:20:26 (92nd) 00:04:14 (50th) 04:10:40 (63rd)
72nd 20 Matthew Cudlipp Exeter Triathlon Club MSEN 08:19:59 +02:38:48 00:42:37 (74th) 00:10:31

(95th)

03:07:50 (81st) 00:07:12

(91st)

04:11:49 (65th)
73rd 42 Isla Goldie Glasgow Triathlon Club FSEN 08:21:11 +02:40:00 00:44:11 (84th) 00:04:42

(38th)

03:04:16 (78th) 00:04:51 (59th=) 04:23:11 (70th)
74th 83 Carol Moss FSVET 08:23:54 +02:42:43 00:41:20 (68th) 00:05:21

(53rd)

03:16:31 (87th) 00:06:00 (77th=) 04:14:42 (66th)
75th 13 Andrew Brown Stirling Triathlon Club MSVET 08:27:27 +02:46:16 00:37:43 (39th) 00:03:03

(11th)

03:00:48 (75th) 00:04:51 (59th=) 04:41:02 (79th)
76th 16 Stephen Canavan Northwest Triathlon Club MVET 08:28:17 +02:47:06 00:43:55 (80th) 00:06:21

(67th)

02:53:48 (69th) 00:06:01 (80th) 04:38:12 (78th)
77th 80 Unwin Miller MVET 08:29:34 +02:48:23 00:44:20 (85th) 00:06:31

(70th)

03:01:07 (76th) 00:05:15 (67th) 04:32:21 (77th)
78th 119 Louise Togneri FSEN 08:30:39 +02:49:28 00:40:54 (63rd)  

 

00:04:48

(42nd)

02:47:18 (53rd) 00:05:22 (68th) 04:52:17 (83rd)
79th 102 Craig Schembri MVET 08:39:30 +02:58:19 00:43:56 (81st) 00:09:17

(91st)

03:09:37 (82nd) 00:05:01 (65th) 04:31:39 (76th)
80th 131 Craig White Perth Triathlon Club MSEN 08:40:07 +02:58:56 00:44:07 (83rd) 00:12:15

(99th)

03:11:21 (85th) 00:08:28 (92nd) 04:23:56 (71st)
81st 108 Darrel Slater MSEN 08:54:30 +03:13:19 00:47:55 (92nd) 00:04:55

(43rd)

03:09:48 (83rd) 00:02:55 (24th) 04:48:57 (81st)
82nd 56 Graham Jackson Triathlon Inverness MVET 08:56:01 +03:14:50 00:51:08 (95th) 00:07:43

(78th)

03:05:01 (79th) 00:05:37 (71st=) 04:46:32 (80th)
83rd 117 Chris Sutcliffe Stirling Triathlon Club MVET 08:59:29 +03:18:18 00:36:53 (30th) 00:06:03

(63rd)

02:50:02 (59th) 00:06:11 (81st) 05:20:20 (87th)
84th 51 Carla Higgins Portsmouth Triathletes FVET 09:04:05 +03:22:54 00:42:36 (73rd) 00:06:57

(73rd)

03:10:26 (84th) 00:05:52 (76th) 04:58:14 (84th)
85th 49 Alex Higgins Portsmouth Triathletes MVET 09:05:47 &nbsnbsp; +03:24:36 00:48:11 (93rd) 00:06:09

(64th)

03:07:27 (80th) 00:05:41 (73rd) 04:58:19 (85th)
86th 22 Aujstin Cutliffe Northwest Triathlon Club MVET 09:06:54 +03:25:43 00:38:28 (51st) 00:05:03

(48th)

02:50:25 (61st) 00:09:48 (93rd) 05:23:10 (88th)
87th 106 Sam Sheedy MSEN 09:21:57 +03:40:46 00:51:57 (97th) 00:10:09 (94th) 03:18:19 (89th) 00:10:50 (95th) 04:50:42 (82nd)
88th 113 Jo Stevens Holcombe Harriers FVET 09:24:00 +03:42:49 00:43:26 (77th) 00:03:33

(21st)

03:15:06 (86th) 00:03:14 (27th) 05:18:41 (86th)
89th 126 Jen Watson Dynamic Duo FVET 09:40:14 +03:59:03 00:41:29 (69th) 00:08:37 (84th) 03:20:48 (93rd) 00:04:37 (55th) 05:24:43 (90th)
90th 46 Andrea Harrower Dynamic Duo FVET 09:40:23 +03:59:12 00:40:08 (56th) 00:09:53 (93rd) 03:20:56 (94th) 00:04:53 (63rd) 05:24:33 (89th)
127 Lorna Watson FSEN 00:46:39 (89th) 00:08:37 (84th=) 03:21:22 (95th) 00:05:37 (71st)
15 Richard Campbell MSEN 00:51:20 (96th) 00:10:43 (96th) 03:18:13 (88th) 00:10:42 (94th)
122 Stephen Walton Fleet feet triathletes MSVET 00:36:28 (26th=) 00:05:01 (47th) 02:42:41 (42nd) 00:04:13 (49th)
64 Robert Lofthouse MSEN 00:33:49 (12th) 00:04:12 (30th) 03:22:41 (97th) 00:04:08 (47th)
107 Erica Skyrme FSEN 01:06:14 (99th) 00:09:13 (90th) 03:18:47 (91st) 00:04:01 (44th)
87 Sarah Nimmo Glenrothes Triathlon Club FSEN 00:37:25 (36th) 00:04:28 (33rd) 03:21:39 (96th)
19 Chris Coutts Exe Velo CC MSEN 00:35:05 (22nd) 00:07:28 (77th) 03:18:31 (90th)
9 Nicola Bishop Stirling Triathlon Club FSEN 00:38:45 (54th) 00:11:12 (97th) 03:29:02 (98th)
40 Dan Girvin East Coast AC MSEN 00:34:16 (18th) 00:07:00 (75th)